Skip to content

CData 8-port GPON OLT, 8 Uplink ports (4 x GE RJ45 + 2 x 1G SFP + 2 x 10G SFP+), up to 1,024 ONUs

Sold out
Original price $2,030.20 - Original price $2,030.20
Original price
$2,030.20
$2,030.20 - $2,030.20
Current price $2,030.20
by CData
SKU FD1608S-B0
Availability:
Out of stock

"CDATA 8-port EPON OLT"

  • Up to 1,024 ONUs.
  • 8 Gigabit RJ45 Uplink ports.
  • 2 Uplink SFP 10 Gigabit ports.
  • 4 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink ports.
  • GPON PX20.
  • Triple Play.
  • Layer 3 functions.
  • Up to 4,096 VLANs.
  • Distance 20 Km in each PON port.
  • Local management software.
  • Remote management software.
  • Management from cellular APP.

 

 

Main features:
  • Dimensions: 442 * 320 * 43.6mm (length × width × height).
  • Applications: Applications: Data, Video Surveillance, IP Telephony, CATV.
  • Configuration and management of ONU online.
  • Rack mountable.
  • Bandwidth per PON port: 1.25 Gbps symmetric.
  • Supports QoS.
  • Wavelength: TX: 1490 nm & RX: 1310 nm.
  • Friendly management: EMS / Web / Telnet / CLI / SSH.
  • CLI command style is similar to conventional manufacturers.
  • Management APP.
Physical and Electrical Characteristics:
  • (Includes an AC power supply)
  • AC: 90-240 Vac, 47/63 Hz
  • DC: 48 Vdc
  • Maximum consumption: 45W.
  • Weight: 4.3 Kg.
  • Operating temperature: -10 to 55 ° C.
Network Features:
  • Layer 3 and Layer 2 functions.
  • 8 GPON ports.
  • 4 Uplink RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps ports.
  • 2 Uplink SFP + 10,000 Mbps ports.
  • 2 Uplink SFP 1000 Mbps ports.
  • 1 Auxiliary port.
  • 1 Console port..
  • GPON PX20+.
  • Receive sensitivity: ≤-27dBm.
  • 9/125 μm SMF fiber type.
  • Division ratio 1:64.
  • Support VLAN / Untag tag, VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ.
  • DHCP Server.
  • QoS based on port, VID, TOS, and MAC address.
  • IGMP snooping.
  • Access control list.