Skip to content

CData ONU Wi-Fi 6, 2.4GHz/5GHz 802.11 b/g/n/ac/ax, XPON, 4 puertos ethernet 10/100/1000, 2 puertos TEL (POTS) GPON: 2.488Gbps/1.244Gbps.

Original price $92.50 - Original price $92.50
Original price
$92.50
$92.50 - $92.50
Current price $92.50
by CData
SKU FD604GW-SX
Availability:
10 in stock, ready to be shipped
Main features:
  • Dimensions: 178mm × 120mm × 30mm (length × width × height).
  • Frequency range: 2.400-2.483 GHz and 5.150-5.825 GHz.
  • Gain 5 dBi.
  • Multiple SSID.
  • OutPower: 2.4 GHz: 22 dBm / 5 GHz: 24 dBm.
  • Security: WEP / WPA-PSK (TKIP) / WAP2-PSK (AES), WAP3-PSK (AES)
  • Dual Giga Ethernet ports.
  • Wavelength: TX: 1310 nm & RX: 1490 nm.
  • Management: OAM / OMCI, Telnet, Web, TR069 and CDATA OLTs

"Wireless speed: up to 1.167Gbps"

  • Dual band Wi-Fi 6 (ax)
  • Dual Gigabit port.
  • 1 PON SC/UPC port.
  • Supports EPON PX20 / GPON Class B +.
  • 4 external antennas with 5 dBi gain.
  • Supports SIP protocol.
  • Includes CD power supply.
  • 802.11b/g/n/ac/ax standards.
  • Distance 20 Km..
  • Local management software..
  • Remote management software..
  • Management from android APP..
Physical and Electrical Characteristics:
  • Power supply: 12 Vdc / 1 A (Includes DC power supply.).
  • 4 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports.
  • 1 RJ11 ports.
  • Supports codecs: G.711A / G.711U / G.723 / G.729.
  • Supports: T.30 / T.38 / G.711 Fax mode and DTMF.
  • Echo cancellation superior to ITU-T G.165 / G.168-2002.
  • Maximum consumption: ≤10W.
  • Weight: 3.20 Kg.
  • Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ + 50 ℃.
Network Features:
  • Dual 10/100 / 1000Mbps network port.
  • 1 PON port (EPON/GPON).
  • SC / UPC connector
  • EPON PX20+.
  • GPON Class B+.
  • Receive sensitivity: ≤-28dBm.
  • SIP 2.0 over UDP / TCP / TLS.
  • IP address assignment: PPPoE client, DHCP client and Static IP.
  • Supports VLANs.