Skip to content

CDATA GPON OLT FD1608S-B0, 8x GPON, 4x GE, 4x SFP, 2x 10GE ports, Rack-mounted, Dual Power

Sold out
Original price $1,630.00
Original price $1,630.00 - Original price $1,630.00
Original price $1,630.00
Current price $1,358.90
$1,358.90 - $1,358.90
Current price $1,358.90
by CData
SKU FD1608S-B0-NDA0
Availability:
Out of stock

GPON OLT FD1608S-B0 completely meets the relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN, with a 1U rack-mounted device with 1 USB interface, 4 uplinks GE ports, 4 uplinks SFP ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports, and 8 GPON ports. Each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps. The system is supportive of the accessing of 1024 GPON terminals.

This product has a high performance, and compact size is convenient and flexible to use and is easy to deploy, which meets the compact server room’s requirements in device performance and size. Moreover, the product has a good promotion of network performance that improves reliability and reduces power consumption. C-Data GPON OLT FD1608S-B0 applies to the three-in-one broadcast television network, FTTP (Fiber to the Premise), video monitoring network, enterprise LAN (Local Area Network), internet of things, and other network applications with a very high price/performance ratio.

 

Item FD1608S-B0
Management

Rack

Type 1U 19-inch standard box
Uplink Port COMBO port 4 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet ports
4 SFP interfaces
10-Gigabit 2 SFP+ interfaces
PON Port Quantity 8
Physical interface SFP slot
Interface type ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+
Max splitting ratio 1:128
Management Port 1  100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port

1  CONSOLE local management port

USB Port 1 USB interface (It’s used to backup configuration, upgrade program, and record log information)
PON Port attribute Transmission distance 20KM
Port rate Downstream: 2.5Gbps      Upstream: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Forwarding: 1490nm       Receiving: 1310nm
Interface type SC/UPC
Fiber type 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Light transmission power Class B+  +1.5~+5dBm Class C+  +3~+7dBm
Receiving sensitivity Class B+  -28dBm Class C+  -30dBm
Saturation power Class B+  -8dBm Class C+  -12dBm
Network management method Support CLI、SNMP、TELNET、SSH、WEB
Business capabilities Ø Support device log, device upgrade, device management, condition monitoring, configuration management, and user management.

Ø Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like port management, VLAN, RSTP, IGMP, ACL, QOS and so on.

Ø PON function configuration management: Like OLT authentication, DBA template, service template, line template and so on.

Ø Layer 3 function: support static routing, dhcp-relay and vlanif configuration

Backplane Bandwidth 78G
Size 440mm(L)*272.6mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight 4.50kg
Power supply 220VAC AC: 100V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DC DC:-36V~-72V
BBU AC: 11V~14V

Function: When the regular power supply is cut off, it can be switched to the backup power supply, and when the regular power supply resumes, it will switch back to the regular power supply and charge the backup power supply.

Maximum power 58W
Working environment Working temperature -15~50℃
Storage temperature -40~85℃
Relative humidity 5~90% (Non-condensing)